Ferns & Vines LLC

Directions Website Contact the business

Ferns & Vines LLC Small scale all natural produce grower. MN Grown member

One October rose. Gathering Rose Hips to make a small batch of jelly
10/18/2026

One October rose. Gathering Rose Hips to make a small batch of jelly

10/18/2026

Move along. How are you still here? Ferns & Vines LLC

10/18/2026

Finishing up the garden clean up.

Reflecting on this day of work:The least rewarding workCan’t be passed offIt has to be doneRegardless of what’s to comeT...
10/12/2026

Reflecting on this day of work:

The least rewarding work
Can’t be passed off
It has to be done
Regardless of what’s to come

The garden bounty is harvested
Processed and put away
It will feed my family
Through the dark winter days

Great care must be taken
Nothing is overlooked
The earth has given
And all we did was took

Now it’s time to give back
To the living soil that gave
All those vegetables harvested
Every summer day

It’s not easy work
Putting a garden to bed
But at least we have a harvest
From what the Earth has gave

Peppers are in! And headed to the freezer24.75 lbs green peppers3.75 lbs jalapeño 8 lbs Bomb Peppers6.25 lbs Hot wax pep...
10/11/2026

Peppers are in! And headed to the freezer
24.75 lbs green peppers
3.75 lbs jalapeño
8 lbs Bomb Peppers
6.25 lbs Hot wax peppers
9 lbs cayenne peppers
12 ounces of Habanero

You might have these in your garden now, or your neighbor dropped off a few, but come January when you want a loaf of Ch...
10/04/2026

You might have these in your garden now, or your neighbor dropped off a few, but come January when you want a loaf of Chocolate Zucchini Bread, will you have them? Ferns & Vines LLC will! I’m going to be selling frozen, peeled, seeded, shredded 3 Cup baggies!!!

10/04/2026

‼️PIGS FOR BUTCHER AVAILABLE‼️

I have 3 pigs available for butcher at Grand Champion Meats in Foley on Tuesday October 6th, 2026.

$1.10/lb live weight - processing is not included.

Text Rick 612-850-7531 if you are interested!

Cabbages are out of the garden and in the big BIG crock. I should have harvested them sooner. I only ended up with 3 goo...
10/03/2026

Cabbages are out of the garden and in the big BIG crock. I should have harvested them sooner. I only ended up with 3 good ones left. That’s what gardening is about. Every year has its own personality. And you are always ALWAYS learning. No one knows how to do it perfectly. If you want to really get into gardening, make sure you take good notes. And you absolutely must be connected to the earth, paying attention to phenology. Read some Aldo Leopold. Read some books about the Great Depression. Find a book about Victory Gardens. It’s all those little things. But mostly, just be observant of what the earth is telling you.

Homegrown grapes harvested, juiced, and made into jelly. Ferns & Vines LLC
10/03/2026

Homegrown grapes harvested, juiced, and made into jelly. Ferns & Vines LLC

133 POUNDS of tomatoes picked before the rain. Ferns & Vines LLC
09/26/2026

133 POUNDS of tomatoes picked before the rain. Ferns & Vines LLC

Address

7872 Highway 95 NW
Princeton, MN
55371

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Ferns & Vines LLC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Ferns & Vines LLC:

Shortcuts

Share

Category